Directory

STAFF DIRECTORY
Administrative Building  
Name Position Email
Adams, Kay Admin. Secretary KAAdams@egusd.net
Allison, Maria Controller Mallison@egusd.net
Baker, Debbie School Office Asst. II debaker@egusd.net
Barney, Kathy Registrar kbarney@egusd.net
Champion, Jesse Vice Principal–Q-Z JChampio@egusd.net
Fuller, Kathy Data Processor kfuller@egusd.net
Jauregui, Juan Principal jjauregu@egusd.net
McCracken,  Matthew Vice Principal - A-HA mmccracken@egusd.net
Sparks, Stefanie Attendance Tech. ssparks@egusd.net
Teixeira, Kandy Program Assistant Prevention/Intervention Kteixeir@egusd.net
Woolridge, Jacquelyn Vice Principal – He-P jjwooldr@egusd.net
Student Services    
Name Position Email
Anaya, Jocelyn Counselor -T-Z joanaya@egusd.net
Boyd, Denise School Office Assistant II   deboyd@egusd.net
Buksh, Desmond Speech Pathologist dbuksh@egusd.net
Caldwell, Vicki Career Center Tech vlcaldwe@egusd.net
Chase, Julie Counselor – HE-MAK jchase@egusd.net
Hall, Karla Counseling Tech kahall@egusd.net
Nguyen, Kellynna Counselor – MAL-P KEKNGUYE@egusd.net
Olsen, Shawn Counselor – A-COM Solsen@egusd.net
Ota, Maya Health Office – Student Svcs. lota@egusd.net
Stringer, Annette Counselor - CON-HA astringe@egusd.net
Padilla, Dawn Transition Specialist DDaley@egusd.net
Warren, Gayle Counselor –Q-S Gwarren@egusd.net
Whalen, Kiley Psychologist – Mon - Fri kwhalen@egusd.net

COHS/EPMS Library
 
Name Position Email
Hoblitzell, Melanie COHS Library Technician mhoblitz@egusd.net
Johnson, Ratih EPMS Library Technician RSJohnso@egusd.net
Lew, Joanne Librarian jlew@egusd.net
Nazimko, Emily EPMS Librarian enazimko@egusd.net
Zaragoza, Maria COHS/EPMS Site Tech MLZarago@egusd.net

Custodial
   
Name Position Email
Teixeira, Paul COHS Site Supervisor Pteixeir@egusd.net
Alves, Manuel Custodian, Custodial Svcs malves@egusd.net
Chen, Pengren Custodian, Custodial Svcs pchen@egusd.net
Elazegui, Imelda Custodian, Custodial Svcs ielazegu@egusd.net
Ghani, Nasir Custodian, Custodial Svcs Nghani@egusd.net
Janam, Surendra  Custodian, Custodial Svcs sjanam@egusd.net
Mehicic, Adnan Custodian, Custodial Svcs amehicic@egusd.net
Xiang, Weiwei Custodian, Custodial Svcs  Wxiang@egusd.net
Zhai, Hong Custodian, Custodial Svcs HZhai@egusd.net
Yannacone, Anthony Custodian, Custodial Svcs ayannaco@egusd.net

Campus Security
   
Name Position Email
Brown, David Campus Security TBA
Garcia, Jerami Campus Supervisor, Security jegarcia@egusd.net
Maynard, Anthony Campus Supervisor, Security amaynard@egusd.net
Reed-Shaw, Alfreda Campus Supervisor, Security areedsha@egusd.net
Vivas, Miguel Campus Supervisor, Security Mvivas@egusd.net

Staff
   
Name Position Email
Acu, Vanessa Paraeducator, Special Ed. TBA
Adams, Drew Teacher, Math DBAdams@egusd.net
Aguilar, Erin Teacher, English  ekaguila@egusd.net
Allen, Trina Teacher, Special Ed. TNAllen@egusd.net
Andaya, Myra Teacher, World Language mandaya@egusd.net
Anderson, Tracey Teacher, P.E. TRCANDER@egusd.net
Askins, Sherryl Teacher, Special Ed. saskins@egusd.net
Baird, Rachel Teacher, English rbaird@egusd.net
Ball, Christina Teacher, VAPA chball@egusd.net
Barrientos, Stefanie Paraeducator, Special Ed. Sbarrien@egusd.net
Belcher, Dulcina Paraeducator, Special Ed. dbelcher@egusd.net
Berner, David Teacher, Special Ed. dberner@egusd.net
Bilan, Sunny Teacher, Special Ed. sbilan@egusd.net
Billings, Martin Teacher, Social Science MBilling@egusd.net
Bloyd, Janell Teacher, Math JBLOYD@egusd.net
Borton, Kevin Teacher, Math KBorton@egusd.net
Bramham, Jason Theater Tech, PAC Jbramham@egusd.net
Brantley, Dillon Teacher, Science dbrantle@egusd.net
Carson, Brittany Paraeducator, Special Ed. Bcarson@egusd.net
Chand, Darian Paraeducator, Special Ed. TBA
Chase, Laura Teacher, Social Science lchase@egusd.net
Christmas, Jennifer Teacher, Special Ed. jchristm@egusd.net
Comer, Jeffrey Teacher, Science jcomer@egusd.net
Corbin, Antoinette Teacher, Science ACorbin@egusd.net
Crabtree, Nick Teacher, Special Ed. NJCrabtr@egusd.net
Cuellar, Emill Paraeducator, Special Ed. TBA
DePonte, John Teacher, Social Science JDeponte@egusd.net
Dietrich, Jordan Teacher, Social Science jmdietri@egusd.net
Dobbins, Erica Teacher, English edobbins@egusd.net
Elken, Nathan Teacher, Science NElken@egusd.net
Falley, Jackie Paraeducator, Special Ed. TBA
Farwell, Steve Teacher, Math SFarwell@egusd.net
Fontane, Alessandra Teacher, Science afontana@egusd.net
Garcia, Joe Teacher, Social Science joagarci@egusd.net
Gelvoria, Grace Teacher, Math GGelvori@egusd.net
Gomes, Ryan Teacher, Social Science RCGomes@egusd.net
Gonzales, Taylor Teacher, Math tagonzal@egusd.net
Gooley, Aryana Paraeducator, Special Ed. Agooley@egusd.net
Guerrero, Charles Paraeducator, Special Ed. TBA
Guilford, Sheila Paraeducator, Special Ed.  sguilfo@egusd.net
Hale, Melissa Teacher, Coding&Robotics mahale@egusd.net
Haren, Amy Teacher, Math aharen@egusd.net
Hazdovac, Ian Teacher, Special Ed. Ihazdova@egusd.net
Henderson, Lara Teacher, Science lhender@egusd.net
Hendryx, Jennifer Teacher, VAPA JHendryx@egusd.net
Hermanson, Vicky Paraeducator, Special Ed. TBA
Hightower, William Teacher, Social Science whightow@egusd.net
Hock, Kerri Teacher, Culinary KHock@egusd.net
Johnson, Alisa  Paraeducator, Special Ed.  TBA
Johnson, Elizabeth Teacher, Science eljohnso@egusd.net
Labi, Michelle Teacher, English mlabi@egusd.net
Lall, Dinesh Teacher, Math dlall@egusd.net
LaLonde, Andrea Teacher, Social Science alalonde@egusd.net
Laney, Cheryl Paraeducator, Special Ed. Claney@egusd.net
Lassetter, Amber Teacher, P.E. ALASSETT@egusd.net
Lassetter, Lewis Teacher, P.E. LLASSETT@egusd.net
Lazzaretto, Vincent Teacher, Culinary vlazzare@egusd.net
Lee, Vincent Teacher, VAPA VdLee@egusd.net
Leech, Thomas Teacher, Business TBA
Liesman, Suzanne Teacher, Special Ed. sliesman@egusd.net
MacDonald, Jackie Student Store Tech jmmacdon@egusd.net
Mangonon, Mike Teacher, VAPA Mmangono@egusd.net
Martinez-Roman, Carolina
Paraeducator, Special Ed. cMartiaa@egusd.net
Mason, Matthew Activities Director, ASB mrmason@egusd.net
McCandless, Lisa Teacher, Special Ed. LMccandl@egusd.net
McCurdy, William Teacher, Science wmccurdy@egusd.net
McLaughlin, Mitra Teacher , VAPA MMclaugh@egusd.net
Mitchell, Aja Teacher, English ABMitche@egusd.net
Morelock, Stephanie Teacher, FOCC SMORELOC@egusd.net
Moslen, Bethany Teacher , VAPA bmoslen@egusd.net
Moslen, Christina Teacher, VAPA cmoslen@egusd.net
Munson, Lysistrata Teacher, Science lmunson@egusd.net
Murillo Chaves, Alejandro Teacher, World Language AMurillo@egusd.net
Murray, Matt Paraeducator, Special Ed. mdmurray@egusd.net
Pfau, Jack Teacher, Social Science JPFAU@egusd.net
Piper, Camille Teacher, English cpiper@egusd.net
Posh, Wayne Teacher, English  wposh@egusd.net
Prokopich, Reba Paraeducator, Special Ed. Rprokopi@egusd.net
Rasin, Amy Teacher, Social Science arasin@egusd.net
Robards, Steve Teacher, P.E. SROBARDS@egusd.net
Rose, Kerry Teacher, English KRose@egusd.net
Roth, Patrick Teacher, Social Science PRoth@egusd.net
Sadiq, Seema Teacher, Math ssediq@egusd.net
Sanchez, Erick Teacher, World Language EMSanche@egusd.net
Sassman, Melinda Paraeducator, Special Ed. Msassman@egusd.net
Schroepfer, Erica Teacher, Health  eschroep@egusd.net
Sellas, Tom Teacher, VAPA TSELLAS@egusd.net
Sherwood, Melissa Teacher, Math msherwoo@egusd.net
Smith, Cristin Teacher, English Crmsmith@egusd.net
Smith, Justin Teacher, English justsmit@egusd.net
Smith, George Athletics Director, Athletics GTSmith@egusd.net
Spaulding, Brent Teacher, VAPA bspauldi@egusd.net
Steffen, Matthew Teacher, Social Science mtsteffe@egusd.net
Stincelli, Linda  Teacher, Special Educ Lstincel@egusd.net
Summers, James Teacher, Social Science JSummers@egusd.net
Taganas, Ardee Paraeducator, Special Ed. ataganas@egusd.net
Tanaka, Yuri Teacher, World Language YTanaka@egusd.net
Taylor, Jim Teacher, Math jhtaylor@egusd.net
Taylor, Mark Teacher, P.E. mltaylor@egusd.net
Udave, Luz  Paraeducator, Special Ed. ludavema@egusd.net
Varriano, Marilyn Teacher, Special Ed. MVarrian@egusd.net
Velasco De Negrete, Ana Teacher, World Language AVelasco@egusd.net
Venegas, Felipe Teacher, Science fpvenega@egusd.net
Walton, Mary Teacher, English mewalton@egusd.net
Wee, Catherine Teacher, English CWEE@egusd.net
Wells, Sara Paraeducator, Special Ed. Scwells@egusd.net
Williams, Rick Teacher, Math pjwillia@egusd.net
Winn, Matthew Teacher, Industrial Technology  MRWinn@egusd.net
Winslow, Karen Teacher, World Language KWinslow@egusd.net
Woods, Rebecca Paraeducator, Special Ed. Rrlwoods@egusd.net
Wragg, Sandford Teacher, English swragg@egusd.net
Wright, Erin "Abby" Teacher, VAPA/Graphic Design ewright@egusd.net
Wulsin, Jennifer Teacher, Med Careers jwulsin@egusd.net
Youngs, Tim Teacher, Broadcast Journalism TYoungs@egusd.net

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.